2017 Primary Ballot

STATE OFFICES
Justice of the Supreme Court – Vote for ONE
Dwayne Woodruff – Democratic
Sallie Mundy - Republican
 
Judge of the Superior Court – Vote for not more than FOUR
Geoff Moulton – Democratic
Carolyn H. Nichols – Democratic
Maria McLaughlin – Democratic
Debbie Kunselman – Democratic
Bill Caye – Democratic
Craig Stedman – Republican
Paula A. Patrick – Republican
Wade A. Kagarise – Republican
Emil Giordano – Republican
Mary Murray - Republican
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court – Vote for not more than 2
Todd Eagen – Democratic
Joe Cosgrove – Democratic
Ellen Ceisler – Democratic
Bryan Barbin – Democratic
Timothy Barry – Democratic
Irene M. Clark – Democratic
Christine Fizzano Cannon – Republican
Paul Lalley – Republican
 
PIKE COUNTY OFFICES
 
County Sheriff – Vote for ONE
Kerry Welsh – Republican
 
Magisterial District Judge 60-3-01- Vote for ONE
Debi Fischer - Democratic/Republican
 
Magisterial District Judge 60-3-03 Vote for ONE
Alan B. Cooper - Democratic/Republican
 
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT – Vote for not more than FOUR
Rosemary Walsh – Democratic/Republican
Jack Fisher – Democratic/Republican
Cheryl R. Glenn – Democratic/Republican
Jessica Adler Decker – Democratic/Republican
Pam Lutfy – Democratic/Republican
Patricia McKinney – Democratic/Republican
Felicia Sheehan – Democratic/Republican
 
EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT Vote for not more than FOUR
Ronn Bradley - Democratic/Republican
Richard Schlameuss - Democratic/Republican
Larry Dymond- Democratic/Republican
 
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DISTRICT Vote for not more than FOUR
Paul Otway - Democratic/Republican
Michael J. Romeo, Jr. - Democratic/Republican
John Kiesendahl - Democratic/Republican
Lisa Smith – Democratic/Republican
 
BLOOMING GROVE TOWNSHIP
Supervisor
Nicholas Mazza - Republican
Tax Collector
Jeanine Tenzi - Democratic
Auditor
Write-In
 
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP # 1
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Jane Neufeld – Republican
Ron Hough – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Mary Lou Corbett - Republican
Yvonne Teta - Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Richard Koehler - Republican
DELAWARE TOWNSHIP # 2
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Jane Neufeld – Republican
Ron Hough – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Mary Lou Corbett - Republican
Yvonne Teta - Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Richard Koehler - Republican
 
DINGMAN TOWNSHIP # 1
Supervisor– Vote for ONE
Thomas Mincer - Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
James Leiser – Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Constable – Vote for ONE
John Crerand – Republican
Walter Tomilowicz – Republican
DINGMAN TOWNSHIP # 2
Supervisor– Vote for ONE
Thomas Mincer - Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
James Leiser – Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Constable– Vote for ONE
John Crerand – Republican
Walter Tomilowicz – Republican
 
GREENE TOWNSHIP
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Gerald A. Obert – Democratic
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Barbara Gilpin – Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Debbie Gunnip - Republican
 
LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP # 1
Supervisor 6 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Albert Beisel – Republican
John W. Beisel - Republican
Supervisor 4 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Jeffrey Shook – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Lori Ann DeVoe - Democratic
Frances E. James – Republican
Michelle Thompson – Republican
James Syre - Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Constable – Vote for ONE
Write-In
LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP # 2
Supervisor 6 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Albert Beisel – Republican
John W. Beisel - Republican
Supervisor 4 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Jeffrey Shook – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Lori Ann DeVoe - Democratic
Frances E. James – Republican
Michelle Thompson – Republican
James Syre - Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Constable – Vote for ONE
Write-In
 
LEHMAN TOWNSHIP # 1
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Theresa R. Laino - Democratic
Nelson Roig – Republican
Kathleen Simoncic - Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Bonnie VanWhy Wargo – Democratic
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Joyce A. Morgan - Democratic
LEHMAN TOWNSHIP # 2
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Theresa R. Laino - Democratic
Nelson Roig – Republican
Kathleen Simoncic - Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Bonnie VanWhy Wargo – Democratic
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Joyce A. Morgan - Democratic
 
MATAMORAS BORO # 1
Councilmen – Vote for not more than FOUR
Mark Madsen –Democratic
Joseph Sain – Democratic
Kevin M. Rose - Republican
Peter J. Sigreto - Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Jane M. Drake - Democratic
Constable – Vote for ONE
Robert Homer - Republican
MATAMORAS BORO # 2
Councilmen – Vote for not more than FOUR
Mark Madsen –Democratic
Joseph Sain – Democratic
Kevin M. Rose - Republican
Peter J. Sigreto - Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Jane M. Drake - Democratic
Constable – Vote for ONE
Robert Homer - Republican
 
MILFORD BORO
Mayor – Vote for ONE
Sean Strub – Democratic
Nicholas May – Republican
Councilmen – Vote for not more than THREE
Frank Tarquinio – Democratic
Kim Reno – Democratic
Winston Clark – Democratic
Aaron May – Republican
Robert Ciervo – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Carol Osterberg – Republican
Constable – Vote for ONE
Write-In
 
MILFORD TOWNSHIP
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Donald Quick – Republican
Penney Luhrs – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Viola K. Canouse – Republican
Karen Moriarty – Republican
Auditor 6 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Auditor 4 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Auditor 2 Year Term – Vote for ONE
Write-In
 
PALMYRA TOWNSHIP
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Kenneth Coutts – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Maria Coutts -Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Mary Alice Trunzo - Republican
 
PORTER TOWNSHIP
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Joan Horger – Republican
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Write-In
Constable – Vote for ONE
Orville R. Kleppinger
 
SHOHOLA TOWNSHIP
Supervisor – Vote for ONE
Greg Hoeper – Republican
Shirley Masuo – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Elizabeth Myers – Democratic
Auditor – Vote for ONE
Ann G. Seaman - Republican
 
WESTFALL TOWNSHIP
Supervisor – Vote for not more than TWO
Robert Bostinto – Republican
Robert J. Melvin – Republican
Tax Collector – Vote for ONE
Laurie L. Pearce – Republican
Auditor 6 Year Term Vote for ONE
Write-In
Auditor 4 Year Term Vote for ONE
Write-In
Auditor 2 Year Term Vote for ONE
Write-In
Constable – Vote for ONE
Michael Barth

Attachments: