Pike County Elected Offices

PIKE COUNTY ELECTED POSITIONS             1/11/17
  Votes End   Votes End   Votes End
Pike County-Wide
Commissioners - 4 yrs District Attorney - 4 yrs County Treasurer - 4 yrs
Dave Ruby - D 4,044   Ray Tonkin - D 5,425 2019 John Gilpin - R 7,906 2019
Steve Guccini - D 4,266 2019 Kelly Gaughan - R 5,031        
Mat Osterberg - R 6,064 2019       Coroner - 4 yrs
Rich Caridi - R 5,472 2019       Chris Brighton - R 7,916 2019
                 
Prothonotary - 4 yrs Recorder of Deeds - 4 yrs County Auditors - 4 yrs
Kelle Hankins - D 3,311   Denise Fey - D 3,530   Missi Strub - D 3,521 2019
Denise Fitzpatrick - R 6,496 2019 Sharon Schroeder - R 6,352 2019 Diane Hinson - D 3,368  
            Gail Sebring - R 5,769 2019
Judges of Common Pleas - 10 yrs Sheriff - 4 yrs   Thom Foran - R 5,512 2019
Gregory Chelak - R 6,837 2017 Phil Bueki - R 5,877 2017      
Joseph Kameen - R 4,511 2024            
                 
District Judge - 6 yrs District Judge - 6 yrs District Judge - 6 yrs
(Milford & Matamoras boroughs, Milford & Westfall townships) (Blooming Grove, Greene, Palmyra townships) (Dingman, Lackawaxen, Shohola townships)
Debi Fischer   2018 Shannon Muir - D/R 975 2020 Alan Cooper   2018
                 
District Judge - 6 yrs            
(Delaware, Lehman, Porter townships)            
Paul Menditto - D/R 1,183 2020            
Lara Dodsworth - ICS 962              
                 
Delaware Valley School District - 4 yrs (Delaware, Dingman, Milford, Shohola, Westfall Twps, Matamoras & Milford Boros) East Stroudsburg School District - 4 yrs (Lehman & Porter Twps) results added to Monroe County Wallenpaupack School District - 4 yrs (Blooming Grove, Greene, Lackawaxen, Palmyra Twps)
Dawn Bukaj - D/R 3,923 2019 Ronald Bradley - D/R 894 2017 Gary Beilman - D/R 2,655 2019
Brian Carso - D/R 3,799 2017 Robert Cooke - D 493 2017 John Drake - D/R 2,588 2019
Jessica Decker - D/R 2,556 2019 Robert Gress - D 454 2017 John Kiesendahl - D/R 1,592 2017
Jack Fisher - D/R 1,747 2017 Robert Huffman - D 498 2019 Paul Otway - R 2,266 2017
Cory Homer - D/R 4,007 2019 Deborah Kulick -0 D/R 838 2019 Michael Romeo - D/R 1,487 2017
Pam Lutfy - D/R 2,332 2017 Wayne Rohner - D/R 767 2019 Bonnie Rotella - D 977  
Jack O'Leary - D/R 4,341 2019 John Smith - R 444   Robert Schwarts - D/R 2,462 2019
Charles Pike - D/R 4,772 2017 Gary Summers - D/R 780 2017 Lisa Smith - D/R 1,520 2017
John Wroblewski - D/R 4,102 2019 Judy Summers - D/R 739 2019 Jack Spall - D/R 2,638 2019
      Lisa VanWhy - D/R 784 2019 Mike Spencer - D/R 2,728 2019
                 
                 
                 
Blooming Grove Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs Auditor - 6 yrs Constable - 6 yrs
Jon Castimore - D 331   Peter D'Alauro - R 654 2021 Michael Christopher - R 667 2021
Tammy Gillette - R 655 2021 Gail Masker - R 663 2019      
Nicholas Mazza - R 492 2017 Jim Pellechia - D 211 2017      
Randy Schmalzle - R 295 2019            
                 
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Patricia Knight - R 662 2019 Bernhardine Muller - D 335   Jeanine Tenzi - D/R 348 2017
      Denise Strauser - R 520 2019      
                 
Delaware Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
John Henderson - D/R 1,011 2021 Dennis Lee - D/R 1,018 2021 Edward Hammond - R 833 2017
Ileana Hernandez - D 403   Jane Neufeld - D/R 911 2019      
Thomas Ryan - R 719 2017 Cody Smith - R 904 2017 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Jeffrey Scheetz - D/R 878 2019       Mary Lou Corbett - D 561 2017
            Dennis Lee - R 506  
                 
Delaware 1
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs  
Karen DeVilliers - D 208   Pat Collins - R 452 2019      
Laura Hammond - R 354 2019            
                 
Delaware 2
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs   Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Cheryl Glenn - D 182   Deborah Ryan - R 378 2019      
Joyce Lewis - R 413 2019 Ida Walker - D 221        
                 
Dingman Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Dennis Brink - R 1,594 2021 Denise Ayala - R 734 2019 John Crerand - D/R 1,133 2017
Thomas Mincer - R 879 2017 Yolanda Goldsack - R 1,499 2021      
Kerry Welsh - R 776 2019 Helen Martin - R 983 2017 Tax Collector - 2 yrs
Bill Wilson - D 411         James Leiser - R 711 2017
            Jesse Tashlik - D 313  
                 
Dingman 1
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Laura Orben - R 896 2019 Sandra Lafort - D 695 2019      
                 
Dingman 2
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Sandra Reiss- R 673 2019 WI - Denise Ayala - R 18 2019      
                 
                 
Greene Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Gary Carlton - D/R 564 2021 WI - Charles Burnett - R 23 2021 Alan Kiersted - R 276 2019
Mary Ann Hubbard - R 350 2017 Debra Gunnip - R 290 2017      
Gerald Obert - D 154   Steve Nesco - R 270 2019 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Don Simon - D 197         Barbara Gilpin - D/R 367 2017
Edward Simon - R 214 2019            
                 
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Sandra Smith - R 511 2019 Lorraine Piccolo - D 434 2019      
                 
Lackawaxen Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Albert Beisel   2017 John Hogund - R 746 2021 Kevin Roster - R 333 2017
Thomas Cardinale - D/R 748 2021 WI-Robert Weintraub - NA 40 2019      
Mike Mancino - D/R 469 2019 vacant   2017 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
            Frances James - D/R 737 2017
                 
Lackawaxen 1
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
WI - Linsey Cron - R 6 2019 WI - Sandra Martin - R 3        
                 
Lackawaxen 2
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs Tax Collector - 4 yrs
WI - Amy Konecsni - NF 16 2019 vacant   2017     2017
                 
Lehman Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Pastor Felder - D 214   Stanley Ciemiecki - R 395   David Cavanaugh - R 436  
Robert Rohner, Jr - D/R 906 2021 Diane Hinson - D 526 2021 Magdalena Lopez - D 510 2021
John Sivick - R 624 2017 George Kelly - R 487 2017      
Richard Vollmer - D/R 886 2019 Michael Temple - D/R 847 2019 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
      Jacquelyn Well - D 435   Bonnie Wargo   2017
                 
Lehman 1
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Debra Bastian - R 292 2019 Janet Peritore - R 284 2019      
                 
Lehman 2
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Robert Snee - D 356 2019 vacant          
                 
Matamoras Borough
Councilman - 4 yrs   Mayor - 4 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Dave Clark - R 329 2019 Janet Clark - R 403 2019 Teddy Mead - R 257 2021
Richard Gassman - D 248   Paul Dedea - I 179        
Thomas Greiner - D 373 2019            
Eric Kudrich - D 224         Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Jeffrey Lawler - R 289         Jane Drake - D 469 2017
Dayne Losee - D 367 2019            
Mark Madsen - D 332 2017            
Lynn Moore - R 258              
Linda o'Donnell - D 232              
Kevin Rose - R 264 2017            
Joseph Sain - D 280 2017            
Peter Sigreto - R 271 2017            
Steven Yingling - R 303              
                 
Matamoras 1
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Pamela Lawler - R 175 2019 Beverly Dexter - D 115        
      Shirley Tschudy - R 136        
                 
Matamoras 2
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Paul Sybrandy - R 263 2019 WI - Betty Reaggs - D 2 2019      
                 
Milford Borough
Councilman - 4 yrs   Mayor - 4 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
WI-Patrick Beck - R 210 2019 Sean Strub - D   2017 Don Potter   2021
Joseph Casmus - R 121 2017       WI-Karl Diefenbach - NF 7  
Robert Ciervo - R 108 2017            
WI-Annette Haar - R 222 2019       Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Doug Jacobs - R 125         Carol Osterberg - D/R 144 2017
WI-Meagen Kameen - D 197 2019            
Nick May - R 158              
WI-Adriane Wendell - D 191 2019            
WI-David Winebert - D 189 2019            
Robert Zaruba - R 115              
                 
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
WI- Ronald Gregory - R 5 2019 Ethel Musselwhite - R 232 2019      
                 
Milford Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Gary Clark - D/R 175 2019 WI-Lawrence Kotar - R 10 2019 WI-Timothy Haken - R 2 2021
Robert DiLorenzo - D 179   WI-Patrick McCarthy - D 16 2017      
Donald Quick - R 232 2017 WI-Patricia Stroyan   2017 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Gary Williams - R 237 2021       Viola Canouse - R 214 2017
                 
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Lorelei Davis - R 320 2019 WI-Mary Murray - R 9 2019      
                 
Palmyra Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Kenneth Coutts - R 415 2017 Donna Hunter - D 491 2021 John Umb - R 631 2021
John Dublanica - D 263   Bernadine Lennon - D 191 2019      
Eric Ehrhardt - R 520 2021 Alice Trunzo - R 402 2017 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Thomas Simons - R 280 2019       Maria Coutts - R 292 2017
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Bruce Taylor - D 480 2019 Veronica Deisler - D 484 2019      
                 
Porter Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Theresa Koch - D/R 67 2021 WI-Lynn Attreed - D 22 2021 Jack Kleppinger - R 54 2017
William Powell - R 53 2017 Dawn Russell   2017      
Cheryl Schmitt - D/R 83 2019 George Schmidt - D/R 85 2019 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
            Joan Horger - D 78 2017
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
vacant     James Markey - R 63 2019      
                 
Shohola Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
George Fluhr - D/R 360 2021 Edward Mattera - D 275 2017 vacant    
Gregory Hoeper - D/R 343 2017 John Somers - D 395 2021 Robert Gallagher - D/R 565  
Keith Raser - D/R 198 2019 WI-Mary Ann Yeaw - D 10 2019      
                 
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs Tax Collector - 4 yrs
WI-Barbara Hopkins - R 22 2019 WI-Burnadett Knapp - R 19 2019 Elizabeth Myers - D/R 203 2017
      WI-Beatrice Schields - D 4        
                 
Westfall Township
Supervisors - 6 yrs   Auditor - 6 yrs   Constable - 6 yrs
Robert Bostinto - R 321 2017 Nancy Buchanan   2021 Michael Barth - R 397 2017
Lester Buchanan - R 223 2019 Twila Decker   2019      
John Dalton - D 184   Joseph Fiumano   2017 Tax Collector - 4 yrs
Jerry Dotey - D/R 211 2019 WI-George Maskara - D 1   Laurie Pearce - D/R 382 2017
Paul Fischer - R 438 2021            
William Jamros - D 105              
Robert Melvin - D/R 331 2017            
                 
Judge of Elections - 4 yrs Inspector of Elections - 4 yrs      
Aurora Bergmann - R 415 2019 Dorothy Haber - D 202        
      Kathy Kanet - R 302 2019